Memorial and Honor gifts for year ending June 30, 2012

Memorial gifts are a wonderful way of remembering your loved ones. Gifts were made to the Foundation in memory of the individuals listed below.

Lori Barney
Iras & Mo Trover

 

Rich Bircumshaw
John & Georgia Bircumshaw

 

William G. Bishop
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Warren Bower
Carolyn & John Aanestad^
Kate & Mike Martin^^^
RoJean & Terry Thayer^

 

Bess Butler
Rita Allred
Anonymous Donor
Pam Bebout
Linda Becker
Tracy Blumenshine
Anonymous Donor
ConocoPhillips
Federal Auto Recycling
Shirley Fowler
Grayson & Marie Gowen
Nancy Kindle
Mary Lamming
Martha Lange
Nita Libby
Beverly McPherson
Sheila Newlin
PEO Chapter AP
Rachel Ratliff*
Lori Ridgeway^
Pam Roberts^
Rose Stanbury
Anonymous Donor
Carolyn Tyler*

 

Dennis N. Call
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Don Cox
Kate & Mike Martin^^^

 

William L. & Sally Culbertson
Lynette Jeffres^

 

Dr. William Day
Kenneth Bower
Stella Fritzler
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Frost
Lynette Jeffres^
Kate & Mike Martin^^^
Evelyn Nickeson
Thomas & Eryn Satterfield
RoJean & Terry Thayer^
Susan & Earland Thompson^
Dennis & Dianne Tippets
Iras & Mo Trover
Gary Troxel
Charles Wing

 

Ted DeWitt
Charles & Teresa DeWitt
John & Kathryn DeWitt^

 

Jennifer Diaz
Marine Corps League Friday Truan Detachment

 

Edward Ehrenberger
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Hailey Esvelt
Lisa Appelhans

 

Linda Fausset
Susan & Robert Anderson^

Debbie Bessey
Paul & Kelly Bessey
Lynette Jeffres^


Jim Fike
Todd Fike


Lyndell Glossar
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett


Karen Goetzinger
John Gabrielsen^


Jeffrey Heckart

Kiwanis Club of Riverton


Sally E. Hill
Susan Hill


George B. Krause
Wind River Honey


Dr. Wallace Kucera
Alice Kucera

Nellie Andreano Lee
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett


Greta Lindboom
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett


Colby Martinet
Lisa Appelhans


Lucille Maxson
Stanley Maxson


Hazel McClelland
Jocelyn & Daniel Henderson^


Crickett Mitchell
Kate & Mike Martin^^^


Larry Murray
Fred & Alice Nicol Jr.


Laurie Stevens Nicholas
Richard Stevens


Charles Oakley
Marine Corps League Friday Truan Detachment

 

Loraine Ocenas
B-2 Wyoming
Lynette Jeffres^

 

Heather Lynn Paul
BNY Mellon
Jayme & Andrew Goldberg

 

 

 

Rachel Ratliff
Kate & Mike Martin^^^

 

William “Bill” Raybold
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Quentin Raymond
Kate & Mike Martin^^^

George Reynolds
Margaret Reynolds^^^

 

Dorothy Saunders
Jody & Ted Ray

 

Robert Schott
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Doris Sherburne
Martha & Rich Davey^

 

Hollis “John” Stagg
Laura & Mark Francesconi
Barbara Robb
Thomas & Eryn Satterfield
William & Diana Schaub
Susan & Earland Thompson^

 

Charles N. Stump, Sr.
Alice M. Stump

 

Yasue Titman
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Dulcie VonKrosigk
B-2 Wyoming

 

Larry Vowles
Rose Vowles

 

Shirley White
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett

 

Elizabeth Watson
B-2 Wyoming

Dale Smith
Carolyn & John Aanestad^
Jennifer Amend^
Stephen* & Linda Biando
Community Health Center of Central Wyoming
Robert Connelly^
Buddy & Dorothy Daley
Martha & Rich Davey^
Andy & Carol Deering^
Josephine Dees
Dr. Jewel Dirks^
Charles R. Dowdy
Sonja Fairfield^
Rick & Josephine Gilpatrick
Dane & Jodi Graham^
Richard Hofelich
Mark L. Hubbard
Jere & Jill Hudak
Howard Iacone
Chris & Francesca Jones
C. Regina Kaminsky
Suze Kanack^
Joel & Nancy Kindle^
Joe & Judy Kinney
Dr. Bernadette Meade
Judy Nethercott^
Camille Nowak
Dr. Donna Olsen^
Margaret Reynolds^^^
Riverton Memorial Hospital
Riverton Memorial Hospital Auxiliary
Jacqueline Sladics
Rebecca Smith
Robert Thompson
Susan & Earland Thompson^
Stephen Toenies
Mary Jeanne Triplette
Iras & Mo Trover
Philip Turner
Marie Whipp
John Wood^ & Penny Mann
Wyo. Public Broadcasting Staff

 

Hewitt Youtz
B-2 Wyoming
Bailey Enterprises, Inc.
Ray & Ann Blumenshine
Marlene Brodrick
Charles R. Brown
Lorna Brown
Brown Ranches Inc.
Burns Order of Eastern Star
Dennis & Heather Christensen
William H. Coughlin
Connie Craft
Joyce Dauler^^^
Martha & Rich Davey^
Bob & Wendy Davis
George K. Baum Foundation
Joe & Bette Geraud^^^
Stan Geyer
Dr. Roger & Barbara Gose^^^
Joan Graf
Jerry & Lynne Hawk
Eric & Amy Heiser^
Pat & Mary Ann Hutchison
Lynette Jeffres^
John & Tammy Linton
Lorraine Beauty Shop
Cathy & Bob Luoma
Kate & Mike Martin^^^
Caroline Mills^^
John & Sharon Neel
Jean Nolte
Pelle Bella Day Spa
Mr. & Mrs. John Philp
Reach Foundation
Robert A. Peck Living Trust
Rocky Mountain Women’s Health PC
Mary Romsa
Spy Glass Cluster Homes Homeowners Assn.
Barbara Stafford
Robert & Virginia Stonecipher
Bill* & Clarice Strannigan
Ellen & Don Strube
Iras & Mo Trover
Ron & Linda Vosika
Kenneth & Deanna Webber
Patty Williams & Larry Krause
John Wood^ & Penny Mann
Carol Wright
Dana & Julie Youtz

  

Gifts in Honor of…

CWC Foundation thanks the following individuals, who made gifts in honor of another during the 2011–2012 fiscal year.

R. Stephen Bonnett
James Kerg
Lynne Stella
Veronica Van Nest
Employees of Exeter Trust

 

Bryce & Sharon Born
Wayne Montgomery

 

Brad Eastman
Pierle Family Charitable Foundation

 

Joseph R. Geraud
Margaret Reynolds

 

Sarah Hughes
Susan L. Anderson

 

GSA Rainbow Club
Steven J. McAllister

 

Chuck & Cheryl Rogers
Dr. Kenneth Bell

 

Craig & Stacey Stanek
Wayne Montgomery

 

Larry & Pat Stoehr
Wayne Montgomery

 * Deceased

^^Trustee

 ^ Employee

^^^Foundation Board Member

  

 

 

Mary Tasi, Executive Assistant
2660 Peck Avenue
Phone: 307-855-2254
800-735-8418 ext. 2254
FAX:307-855-2084 
Email
 

 

Consistent with its mission to value diversity and to treat all individuals with dignity and respect, Central Wyoming College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, age, religion, or disability in admission or access to, or treatment or employment in its educational program services or activities. The college makes reasonable accommodations to serve students with special needs and offers services to students who have the ability to benefit.
©2010 Central Wyoming College - All Rights Reserved