Donor Listing for year ending June 30, 2012

 

 

Platinum Circle ($10,000 and higher)

Bernie & Sue Bernard
Virginia Lynch Dean
Encana Oil & Gas
Fremont Therapy Group
Susan Hill
Berte & Alan Hirschfield
Lander Regional Hospital
Shirley Miller
Alice M. Stum

Gold Circle ($5,000 to $10,000)

Central Bank & Trust
ConocoPhillips
Tom & Marilu Duncan
Todd Fike
Alice Kucera
Marathon Oil Corporation’s Rocky Mountain Operations
Pierle Family Charitable Foundation
Scott Ratliff

Wind River Honey

Silver Circle ($2,500 to $5,000)

Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Devon Energy Corporation
Charlotte & Mike Donelson^
Hot Springs County Education Endowment Foundation
Metropolitan Life Foundation
Bill & Pat Skelton
Wells Fargo Bank of Wyoming

 

President’s Club ($1,000 to $2,500)
John & Georgia Bircumshaw
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming
Joyce Dauler^^
Martha & Rich Davey^
Fremont County Voitures 40 et 8 #1437
Joe & Bette Geraud^^
Dr. Roger & Barbara Gose^^
Beth Gray^
Great Lakes Aviation, Ltd.
Dan & Freddie Hudson
In My Window
Jackson Hole Restaurant Association
Lynette Jeffres^
Dr. Cielette Karn & Thomas C. Williams
Kiwanis Club of Riverton
Carl & Marcia Lee
Marine Corps League Friday Truan Detachment
PEO Chapter AP
Anonymous Donor
Margaret Reynolds
Riverton Memorial Hospital Auxiliary
Riverton Volunteer Fire Department Past Chief’s Club
Rocky Mountain Women’s Health PC
Rebecca Smith
Richard Stevens
  
 Leadership Club ($500 to $1,000)
Adiescents, Inc.
Alpenhof Lodge
Dr. Kenneth Bell, Ph.D.
R. Stephen & Audrey Bonnett
Brown Ranches, Inc.
Dr. Perry & Richard Cook
CWC Professional Staff
Charles & Teresa DeWitt
John & Kathryn DeWitt^
NettaBell Girard
Dane & Jodi Graham^
Ken & Darlene Hostetter
Jennifer & David Kellner^
Howard & Princess Killebrew^
Echo Roy Klaproth
Sergio Maldonado, Sr.^
Elizabeth Martin
Stanley Maxson
Charles & Jo Anne McFarland^
PEO Chapter BG
Riverton Artist’s Guild
Riverton High School Class of 1953
T.R. & Emily Shelby
Al & Angel Sparkman^
Summit Financial, Inc.
Earland & Susan Thompson^
Robert & Angela Thompson
John Wood ^ & Penny Mann
  
CWC Associates ($250 to $500) 
Carolyn & John Aanestad^
Susan & Robert Anderson^
B-2 Wyoming
Pieter Crow^
Cory Daly-Schmidt^
Days Spa
Dr. Jewel Dirks^
Anonymous Donor
Hugh Ellis
George K. Baum Foundation
Global Arts
Andrew & Jayme Goldberg
Ray Hanson
Hotel Terra
Judy Hubbard^
Robert & Sandi Hussa^
John & Tammy Linton
Kate & Mike Martin
Lynne McAuliffe^
Deb McClure^
Dr. Bernadette Meade 
Jackie Meeker^
Wayne Montgomery^
Nani’s Genuine Pasta House
Dr. Mark & Jo Nordeen^
Pelle Bella Day Spa
Reach Foundation
Jay & Jill Reddon^^^
Darla Reynolds
Dr. Eric & Lori Ridgway^
Riverton Balloon Club
Riverton Memorial Hospital
Wes & Pam Roberts^
Wayne Robinson^
Ron & Carol Rogers
Stone River Foundation fund
Traveling Computers
Carolyn Tyler*
Rose Vowles
The Wherehouse
Jason & Kathryn Wood^
The Wort Hotel 
  
Century Club ($100 to $250) 
Sharon Adamson
Rita Allred
Anonymous Donor
Antler Motel
Ann Avery^
Bailey Enterprises, Inc.
BNY Mellon
Kim Wilbert & Wendy Barteaux
Nick & Pam Bebout
Linda Becker
Linda Bender^
The Berry Patch
Kenneth & Ruth Bower
Paul Branham^
Dr. James & Brita Bridenstine
Charles & Wauneta Brown
Michele & Butch Burdick^
Linda Burnette
Cabin Fever Books
Brenda Cadwallader^
Joseph Cassinat
Bev Cheney^
C. David & Rose Clauss^^^
Arlie Colva
Robert & Kathy Connelly^
Jeanie & Mitch Cottenoir^
Dave’s Asphalt
Earthworks, Inc.
Zac Even
Fremont Vision Clinic
Lance & Kelly Goede^
Joseph Gose
Evelyn Griffin
Guthrie Jewelry S
Robert Haight^
Hammer Electronics, Inc.
Lloyd & Dolores Haslam
Eric & Amy Heiser^
Alec Henderson^
Jocelyn & Daniel Henderson^
Hi Mountain Jerky, Inc.
Bill & Steph Hitt^
Richard & Anne Hofelich
Anonymous Donor
Jackson Hole Shooting Experience
M. Kay Jacoby
John Finch, Farm Bureau Insurance
C. Regina Kaminsky
Suze Kanack^
James & Cassie Kerg
Joel & Nancy Kindle^
William & Mary Lamming
Don & Judy Legerski
Leslie Calkins Agency

Kay Keen
Nita Kehoe^

Leda & Warren Lester
Sally Letchworth Bub
Ray & Mary Lewis
Nita Libby
Jerry & Brenda Medic
Steven McAllister^
Beverly McPherson
Caroline Mills^^
Travis & Susan Moffat^^^
Sandy & Steve Mossbrook
Edward Murdock
Mike & Patrice Myers^
Mark & Deborah Nunnink
Brant & Connie Nyberg^
Dr. Donna Olsen^
Cinde Pfisterer
Dave & Patricia Pince
Ted & Jody Ray
Retha & Val Reinke^
Rhoads’ Jewelry
Layle & Barbara Robb
Rocky Mountain Agronomy Center LLC
Matt & Christina Russell
Louis & Jacqueline Sladics
Spy Glass Cluster Homes Homeowners Assn.
Joe & Rose Stanbury
Stacey Stanek^
Robert & Virginia Stonecipher
Ellen & Don Strube
Sweetwater Gardens
Frank & Jeannie Tanner
Terry & RoJean Thayer^
Buck Tilton^
Dennis & Dianne Tippets
Iras & Mo Trover
Anonymous
Chad & Taunya Vogelsang^
Ron & Helen Warpness
Mark & Jane Warren^
Kenneth & Deanna Webber
Marie Whipp
Lucille Whisler
Wild West Powersports
Robert Wilkinson
Teddi Winge & H. Scott Harnsberger
April Woodward
Worcester Furniture
Wyoming Public Television
Thomas Zizzo  

  
Friends of CWC (gifts up to $100)
All Creatures Veterinary Service
Dr. & Mrs. Edwin Amend
Jennifer Amend^
Lisa Appelhans^
Buddy & Nicki Armstrong
Tom & Vicki Axthelm
Dr. Brian & Twila Ballard
Steve & Brenda Barlow^
Dawn & Rex Bennett
Stacie Berg
Debbie Bessey
Paul & Kelly Bessey
Stephen* & Linda Biando
Big Country Chiropractic Center
The Blue Lion
Ray & Ann Blumenshine
Craig & Tracy Blumenshine
Books & Briar/Rendezvous Embroidery
Michael Bostick^
Anonymous Donor
Lorna Brown
Timothy Buhmann
Burns Order of the Eastern Star
Maria Bush
Liz Butters^
Leslie Calkins^^^
Ruby Calvert^
Maygen Cassity^
Michael Cheek^
Dennis & Heather Christensen
Jeremy Christensen^
Kirk & Diana Clark^
Skye & Skye Coleman-Weisz
Community Health Center of Central Wyoming
Wes Connally^
Jim Corbett
William & Jill Coughlin
Country Cottage
Connie Craft
Dr. Colton Crane^^
Lisa Cunningham^
Curves for Women, Elizabeth Martin
CWC Booster Club
CWC Theater Department
Darlene Dahlin
Buddy & Dorothy Daley
Mikal Dalley^
Robert & Wendy Davis
Chanel Day^
Andy & Carol Deering^
Josephine Dees
Mickey Douglas^
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Dowdy, Jr.
Gary Downs^
Randy & Shawna Edgeington
Ralph & Louise Estell
Scott & Donna Estep^^^
Sonja Fairfield^
Federal Auto Recycling
Matt Flint^
Kay Fossey
Shirley Fowler
Laura & Mark Francesconi
Kelly Frank^
Bruce & Stella Fritzler
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Frost
Renee Fullerton^
John Gabrielsen^
Gannet Grill/Lander Bar
Stan & Sonja Geyer
Rick & Josephine Gilpatrick
Jody Goodrich^
Mary Gookin
Grayson & Marie Gowen
Joan Graf
David & Chontelle Gray^
Todd Guenther^
Terry M. Hafner
Heidi & John Hager
Kristy Hardtke^
Jason Harris^
Paula Hartbank^
Jerry & Lynne Hawk
hello…the House
Barbette Hernandez
Liz Homi
Danielle Hood^
Jeff Hosking^
Jere & Jill Hudak
Jeremy & Sarah Hughes^
Patrick & Mary Ann Hutchison
Howard & Janet Iacone
Intermountain Electric Service, Inc.
Robert & Joanne Jeffres
Janet Jensen^
Jane Johnston, RN^
Chris & Francesca Jones
 
Blanche Kellogg
Paula Kihn^
Kenneth & Virginia King
Nancy King
Joe & Andrea Kinney
Ron & Brenda Kirkland
Jacki Klancher^
Carol Kraft^
Charlie Krebs^^
Martha Lange
Debbie Larsen
Katie Lehman
Dave & Debbie Long
Lorraine Beauty Shop
Debbie Lucas^
Cathy & Bob Luoma
Michael & Diana Mahoney
Michael & Grace Manning^
Kathleen Marinell
Laurel McCart^
Susan Meeker
William & Paula Merryman
Mikki Moriarity (CWC Student)
T.W. & Donna Morton
John & Sharon Neel
Kris & Stacey^ Nelson
Patti & Jim Nelson
Judy Nethercott^
Doug & Sheila Newlin^
Amanda Nicholoff^
Evelyn B. Nickeson
Fred & Alice Nicol Jr.
Jean Nolte
Ron & Kathie Nomura
James Norris
Willie Noseep^
Camille Nowak
Lindy & Dave Paskett^
Skeeter Payson
Judith & Gary Pedersen^^
Andy Peeks^
Donna Petersen
Amanda Peterson^
Joy Petit^
Mr. & Mrs. John Philp
Phil’s Dog Shak
Jean Piana^
Tasha Plumb^
Profiles Hair Design
Rachel Ratliff*
Mr. & Mrs. David Raynalds
Robert A. Peck Living Trust
Mary K. Romsa
Ben Rux^
Doris Samuelson
Thomas & Erin Satterfield
Mr. & Mrs. William Schaub
Myron & Margaret Shavlik
Connie Shaw
Sherry Shelley^
Steve & Nance Shelsta
Mark & Carole Short
Tami Shultz^
Lonnie Slack^
Joanne Slingerland^
Suki Smaglik^
Special Arrangements
Bill & Barbara Stafford
Jack States
Robert & Lynne Stella
Jim Stewart
Bill & Clarice Strannigan
The Tea Garden
Anonymous Donor
Stephen & Claudia Toenies
Patty & Garry Trautman^
Mary Jeanne Triplett
Gary & Clarice Troxel
Lynette Truempler^
Randy & Susan Tucker
Philip Turner
Veronica Van Nest
Ron & Linda Vosika
Kristen Wallage^
Darran Wells^
Katherine Wells^
Dennis Wenner
Paul Werner
Whippy Bird
Patricia Williams & Larry Krause
Wind River Gallery & Framing
Charles Wing
BriAnna Winter^
Bob Wood
Carol Woolery^
Carol & Charles Wright
Ron & Susan Wyatt
Barb & Bob Yates
Dana & Julie Youtz

 


 

  
*Deceased^ Employee
^^ CWC Trustee^^^CWC Foundation Board

 

Lynette Jeffres
2725 W. Main Riverton
Phone: 307-855-2254
800-735-8418 ext. 2254
FAX:307-855-2084 
Consistent with its mission to value diversity and to treat all individuals with dignity and respect, Central Wyoming College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, age, religion, or disability in admission or access to, or treatment or employment in its educational program services or activities. The college makes reasonable accommodations to serve students with special needs and offers services to students who have the ability to benefit.
©2010 Central Wyoming College - All Rights Reserved